FANDOM


This The Elder Scrolls: Legends article or section is in need of immediate attention because: Yellowattentionicon 03
This needs to have actual formatting and card type info.
Please improve this article however you can remove this notice once finished.
For other uses, see Creatures.

The following is a detailed list of creatures found in The Elder Scrolls: Legends.

(Note, the first name is the creature type, followed by individual creature cards.

AnimalsEdit

BeastsEdit

Barbas (Legends)
Beloved squealer
Cave Bear (Legends)
Feasting Vulture
Giantbat
Merchants Camel
Moonlight Werebat
Pit Lion (Legends)
Prizedchicken
Raging Horker (Legends)
Senchetiger
Shadowmere (Legends)
Skeever
Skywag
Snowfox
Snowy Saber Cat (Legends)
Tusked Bristleback (Legends)
Related cards
Skeevaton (Legends)
Skeever Infestation
Wildspriggan

FishEdit

Slaughterfish (Legends)

Related cards

Slaughterfish Spawning (Legends)

MammothsEdit

Stampeding Mammoth
Stonehill Mammoth
Young Mammoth (Legends)

MudcrabsEdit

Enraged Mudcrab
Foraging Mudcrab
Mudcrab Anklesnapper

ReptileEdit

Afflicted Alit (Legends)
Barded Guar (Legends)
Blighted Alit (Legends)
Cliff Racer (Legends)
Durzog (Legends)
Giant Snake
Lurking Crocodile
Ravenous Crocodile
Scuttler (Legends)
Stalking Crocodile
Swamp Leviathan (Legends)
Territorial Viper (Legends)
Related cards

Nest of Vipers

SpidersEdit

Frostbite Spider
Sanctuary Pet

WolvesEdit

Alpha Wolf Legends
Pack Leader (Legends)
Packwolf
Snow Wolf (Legends)
Uncagedwolf
Youngwolf
Related cards

Wolfcage

Related cardsEdit

Eldergleam Matron
Shadowgreen Elder
Wild Beastcaller

Other typesEdit

Ash CreaturesEdit

CentaursEdit

Eldercentaur

ChaurusEdit

Chaurus Reaper

DaedraEdit

Auroran Sentry
Bringer of Nightmares
Dread Clannfear (Legends)
Dremora Markynaz (Legends)
Fiery Imp
Flame Atronach (Legends)
Flesh Atronach (Legends)
Frost Atronach (Legends)
Golden Saint (Legends)
Ironatronach
Lavaatronach
Lumbering Ogrim (Legends)
Ravenous Hunger (Legends)
Reive, Blademaster
Spiteful Dremora (Legends)
Starved Hunger (Legends)
Storm Atronach

DragonsEdit

Alduin (Legends)
Blood Dragon (Legends)
Dovah of the Voice
Echo of Akatosh
Icewing Dragon
Ironscale Dragon
Karthspire Scourge
Mystic Dragon
Nahagliiv2
Odahviing (Legends)
Paarthurnax (Legends)
Revered Guardian
Serpentine Stalker
Shearpoint Dragon (Legends)
Skeletal Dragon (Legends)
Skyborn Dragon
Spine of Eldersblood
Swiftwing Dragon
Undying Dragon
Wildfire Dragon (Legends)

DreughEdit

Dark Harvester (Legends)
Ferocious Dreugh
Gristlehide Dreugh
Snapping Dreugh
Vicious Dreugh (Legends)

DwemerEdit

GiantsEdit

Ancient Giant
Beligerent Giant (Legends)
Cradlecrush Giant
Frost Giant (Legends)
Mountain Tyrant
Reclusive Giant
Stampede Sentinel
Stoutheart Giant
Vigilant Giant (Legends)

GoblinsEdit

HarpiesEdit

KwamaEdit

LurchersEdit

MinotaursEdit

Rampaging Minotaur (Legends)

NereidsEdit

TrollsEdit

WamasuEdit

WerewolvesEdit

RacesEdit

ArgoniansEdit

An-Xileel Invader (Legends)
Archein Elite
Archein Guerrilla
Archein Venomtongue (Legends)
Argonian Recruit
Argonian Veteran
Black Marsh Warden
Blackrose Herbalist
Fighters Guild Recruit (Legends)
Guild Recruit
Helstrom Footpad (Legends)
Hist Speaker (Legends)
Preserver of the Root (Legends)
Red Bramman (Legends)
Sails-Through-Storms
Shadowfen Priest (Legends)
Shadowscale Partisan
Soulrest Marshal (Legends)
Stalking Shadowscale
Stalwart Ally (Legends)
Stormhold Henchman (Legends)
Swims-at-Night
Thieves Guild Recruit (Legends)
Thorn Histmage (Legends)
Tree Minder (Legends)

BretonsEdit

Boethiah Cultist (Legends)
Breton Conjurer
Camlorn Adventurer
Camlorn Hero
Camlorn Sentinel
Conjurationtutor
Corsair (Legends)
Court Wizard (Legends)
Daggerfall Mage
Dance partner
Evermore Steward
Expert Atromancer
Glenumbra Sorceress
Grandmaster Delphine (Legends)
High King Emeric (Legends)
High Rock Summoner
Iliac Sorcerer
Innkeeper Delphine (Legends)
Lion Guard Strategist
Mistveil Enchanter
Night Patrol
Northpoint Captain (Legends)
Northpoint Herald
Northpoint Lieutenant (Legends)
Obnoxious guest
Oldgate Warden (Legends)
Scroll Seeker
Shornhelm Champion (Legends)
Supreme Atromancer
Wardcrafter
Wind Keep Spellsword (Legends)
Worm King's Agent

Dark ElvesEdit

Back-Alley Rogue
Balmora Spymaster (Legends)
Baron of Tear (Legends)
Brutal Ashlander (Legends)
Black Hand Messenger
Brotherhood Assassin
Cunning Ally
Dark Adherent
Deepwood Trapper
Deshaan Avenger (Legends)
Deshaan Sneak (Legends)
Divayth Fyr (Legends)
Alfe Fyr (Legends)
Beyte Fyr (Legends)
Delte Fyr (Legends)
Uupse Fyr (Legends)
Dres Guard (Legends)
Dres Renegade (Legends)
Dres Tormentor (Legends)
Dunmer Nightblade
Eclipse Baroness
Elusive Schemer
Galyn the Shelterer
House Kinsman
Indoril Archmage (Legends)
Laaneth
Mecinar
Telvanni Arcanist
Necrom Mastermind (Legends)
Palace Conspirator
Queen Barenziah (Legends)
Redoran Enforcer
Riften Pickpocket
Sadras Agent (Legends)
Mournhold Guardian
Riften Pickpocket
Varanis Courier (Legends)
Winterhold Illusionist

High ElvesEdit

Abecean Navigator
Aldmeri Patriot
Altmer Protector
Ancano (Legends)
Artaeum Savant
Auridon Paladin
Ayrenn (Legends)
Battlereeve of Dusk
Clockwork Apostle
Cloudrest Illusionist (Legends)
Crystal Tower Acolyte
Crystal Tower Crafter
Daedra Worshipper (Legends)
Dominion Seneschal
Embassy Guard
High Elf Soldier
Insightful Scholar
Lillandril Hexmage
Naarifins elite
Resoluteally
Ruin Archaeologist
Royal Sage
Shimmerene Peddler
Skywatch Vindicator (Legends)
Stealer of Secrets
Studium Headmaster
Summerset Shieldmage (Legends)
Sunhold Medic (Legends)
Thalmor Agent (Legends)
Thalmor Justiciar (Legends)
Thalmor Soldier (Legends)

ImperialsEdit

Black Worm Necromancer
Brumaarmorer
Bruma Profiteer (Legends)
Cauldron Keeper
Chanter of Akatosh
Cheydinhal Conscript
Cheydinhal Sapper (Legends)
Cicero the Betrayer (Legends)
Coloviantrooper
Crowd favorite
Disciple of Namira (Legends)
East Empire Crafter
Emperor Titus Mede II
Emperor’s Blade
Encumbered Explorer
Falkreath Defiler
Fifthlegiontrainer
General Tullius (Legends)
Graceful mymidon
Gravesinger
Hero of Anvil
Imperialgrunt
Imperial Legionnaire (Legends)
Imperial Siege Engine (Legends)
Knightofthehour
Kvatch Soldier (Legends)
Legaterikke
Legionpraefect
Lucien Lachance (Legends)
Marked Man
Mentorofthewatch
Mistveil Warden
Penitus Oculatus Agent (Legends)
Phalanx Exemplar
Pillaging Tribune (Legends)
Praetorian Commander
Priest of the Eight
Renownedlegate
Restoration Tutor
Risinglegate
Septimguardsman
Shivering Apothecary
Siege Catapault (Legends)
Skingrad Patroller
Snowhawk Detachment
Solitude Stalwart
Speaker Terenus (Legends)
The Black Dragon (Legends)
Tower Alchemist
Veteran gladiator
Watchcommander

KhajiitsEdit

Ahnassi (Legends)
Arenthia Swindler
Baandari Bruiser
Baandari Outlaw
Bandit Ringleader (Legends)
Blood Pact Messenger
Caravan Enforcer
Cathay Novice (Legends)
Cathay-raht Veteran
Cog Collector
Cruel Bandit
Dagi-raht Mystic
Daring Cutpurse (Legends)
Descendant of Alkosh
Dune Rogue
Dune Smuggler
Dune Stalker (Legends)
Elsweyr Lookout
Jzargo
Master of Thieves
Pahmar-raht Renegade (Legends)
Palace Prowler
Priest of the Moons (Legends)
Protector of the Mane
Quin'rawl Burglar (Legends)
Quin'rawl Skulker 2
Rajhini Highwayman (Legends)
Riverhold Escort (Legends)
Ruthless Freebooter
Skooma Racketeer (Legends)
Skooma Smuggler (Legends)
Skooma Underboss
Target (Legends)
Tenmar Swiftclaw (Legends)
Thief of Dreams
Thieves Guild Fence (Legends)
Thieves Guild Shadowfoot
Torval Crook (Legends)

NordsEdit

Aela the Huntress (Legends)
Aela's Huntmate
Aldora the Daring
Angry Villager
Astrid (Legends)
Berserker of the Pale
Blades Lookout
Brynjolf (Legends)
Candlehearth Brawler
Circle Initiate human form
Cleric of Kyne
Cliffside Lookout
Companion Harbinger
Dawnstar Healer (Legends)
Defiant Prisoner
Desperate Captive
Eastmarch Crusader
Fearless Northlander (Legends)
Ghost Sea Lookout
Greybeard Mentor
Grim Shield-Brother
Grisly Gourmet
Haafingar Marauder
Helgen Squad Leader (Legends)
Initiate of Hircine
Inspiringstormcloak
Jarl Balgruuf (Legends)
Jerall Forager (Legends)
Legaterikke
Loyalhousecarl
Lydia (Legends)
Mage Slayer (Legends)
Markarth Bannerman
Midnight Snack
Mighty Ally (Legends)
Miraaklegends
New Morthal Executioner (Legends)
Morthal Watchman (Legends)
Nord Firebrand (Legends)
Protector of the Innocent (Legends)
Rallying Stormcloak
Relentless Raider (Legends)
Rift Thane (Legends)
Riften Lawkeeper
Riften Pillager (Pillager)
Sovngarde Hero
Star-Sung Bard
Stormcloakavenger
Stormcloakbattalion
Stormcloak Skirmisher
Stormcloak Vanguard
Studious Greybeard (Legends)
Thornwell Terror
Trebuchet (Legends)
Desperate Captive
Eastmarch Crusader
Fearless Northlander (Legends)
Triumphant Jarl (Legends)
Tyr (Card)
Ulfric Stormcloak (Legends)
Ulfric's Housecarl
Ulfric's Zealot
Whiterun Protector
Whiterun Recruit
Whiterun Trooper (Legends)
Young Dragonborn

OrcsEdit

Arcaneum Librarian
Bangkorai Butcher (Legends)
Battlerage Orc (Legends)
Covenant Marauder (Legends)
Dragontail Savior
Dushnikh Yal Archer
Fharun Defender
Fortress Watchman
Garnag, Dark Adherent
Gortwog gro-Nagorm (Legends)
Graystone Ravager (Legends)
Militant Chieftain
Morkul Gatekeeper
Orc Clan Captain (Legends)
Orc Clan Shaman (Legends)
Orc Clansman (Legends)
Stoneshard Orc
Steelheart Vanquisher (Legends)
Stonetooth Scrapper (Legends)
Stronghold Patrol (Legends)
Wood Orc Headhunter (Legends)
Wrothgar Artisan (Legends)
Wrothgar Kingpin

RedguardsEdit

Alik'r Bandit
Alik'r Survivalist (Legends)
Battlefield Scrounger
Blood Sorceress
Conjuration Scholar
Craglorn Scavenger
Crown Quartermaster (Legends)
Daedric High Priestess
Dragonstar Rider (Legends)
Gardener of Swords
Keeper of Whispers
Master of Arms
Master Swordsmith
Merric-at-Aswala (Legends)
Niben Bay Cutthroat
Reckless Combatant
Redguard pit dog
Relic Hunter
Rihad Battlemage (Legends)
Rihad Horseman (Legends)
Rihad Nomad (Legends)
Skaven Pyromancer (Legends)
Skilled Blacksmith (Legends)
Student of Arms
Whirling Duelist (Legends)
Withered Hand Cultist (Legends)

Wood ElvesEdit

Acolyte of Boethiah
Adoring Fan (Legends)
Allena Benoch (Legends)
Blacksap Protector
Brotherhood Slayer
Camoran Scout Leader (Legends)
Earthbone Spinner (Legends)
Falinesti Reaver (Legends)
Grahtwood Ambusher (Legends)
Green Pact Stalker (Legends)
Greenheart Knights
Leaflurker
Nimble Ally
Ratway Prospector
Sharpshooter Scout (Legends)
Silvenar Tracker (Legends)
South Road Brigand
Twilight Werebat
Underworld Vigilante
Ungolim the Listener
Valenwood Huntsman
Valenwood Trapper
Wood Elf Scout
Woodland Lookout

UndeadEdit

MummyEdit

Lurking Mummy (Legends)
Shriveled Mummy
Related cards
Hallowed Deathpriest
Mummify (Legends)

SkeletonsEdit

Ancient Lookout
Bone Colossus
Dark Guardian (Legends)
Deadly Draugr
Deathless Draugr (Legends)
Draugr Sentry
Grim Champion (Legends)
Hallowed Deathpriest
Hulking Draugr (Legends)
Imprisoned Deathlord
Morokei, the Deathless
Nahkriin, Dragon Priest
Restless Templar (Legends)
Rotting Draugr
Skeletal Dragon (Legends)
Stricken Draugr
Worm Thrall

SpiritsEdit

Corrupted Shade (Legends)
Cursed Spectre
Dragon Cult Ghost
Gloom Wraith (Legends)
Haunting Spirit (Legends)
Illusory Mimic
Memory Wraith (Legends)
Sovngarde Hero
Wispmother
Wrath of Sithis (Legends)

VampiresEdit

Ageless Vampire
Barrow Stalker
Blood Magic Lord (Legends)
Doomcrag Vampire
Little Girl
Night Shadow
Night Talon Lord (Legends)
Pure-Blood Elder
Volkihar Lord (Legends)

Related cardsEdit

Dawnbreaker (Legends)